February SANTIONED "B" & "OB" MATCH

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 5, 2017

Click here to see PDF regarding our B-Match


All Breeds 4 Months to Adult AKC Sanctioned

Kalamazoo Kennel Club Building: 1249 West D Ave Kalamazoo MI 49009
Match Chairperson: Denise Pucilowski email glqhpwc@yahoo.com
Phone (269) 204-8745
Match Secretary: Jan Hamming (616) 481-5053 janhamming@aol.com

 

CLASSES CONFORMATION PUPPIES 4-6 Months, 6-9 Months, 9-12 Months
CONFORMATION ADULTS 12-18 Months , Open

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Novice Junior, Open Junior, Novice Intermediate,
Open Intermediate, Novice Senior & Open Senior

OBEDIENCE: Utility B & A, Open B & A, Novice B & A and Beginner Novice B & A

 

REGISTRATION 9:00 AM until 15 minutes before judging starts for class entered
FEES $10.00 for each dog entered (Utility & Open Obed same dog $10.00)
no other double entries in obedience for the same dog.
$5.00 Junior Showmanship

AWARDS
Rosette: Best Puppy in Match, Best Adult in Match, Best Junior and
Highest Scoring Obedience Dog. (Dogs may only compete in classes where
they do not have a title)
Ribbons: 1st through 4th placing in Conformation Classes and
Qualifying and Placement Ribbons in Obedience Classes

GENERAL
Dogs with major points may not be entered
Professional Handlers may only show their own or their family's dogs
Lunch or breaks will be at Judges discretion
Dogs may only be entered once in their class

CONFORMATION-ORDER OF JUDGING

Ring 1 10:00 AM Working breeds & group Fred Hyer
Followed by Hound breeds & group Fred Hyer
Followed by Toy breeds & group Fred Hyer


Ring 1 12:00 PM Herding breeds & group Pat Sandy Smith
Followed by Misc breeds & group Pat Sandy Smith


Ring 2 10:00 AM Juniors Beth Anglemyer
Followed by Sporting breeds & group Beth Anglemyer
Followed by Terrier breeds & group Beth Anglemyer


Ring 2 12:00 PM Non Sporting breeds & group Beth Anglemyer


Best Puppy In Match
Beth Anglemyer

Best Adult In Match Fred Hyer

 

ORDER OF OBEDIENCE JUDGING JUDGE


Ring 3 10:00 AM UB, UA, OB, OA, NB, NA, BNB & BNA Jeanne Thomas